Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Darrin Dewitt Henson
Darrin Dewitt Henson
Advertisement
Darrin Dewitt Henson info
Born: 5 May, 1972
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Also Known As: Darrin Dewitt Henson, Darrin Henson
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: A Good Man Is Hard to Find (video) , Stomp the Yard , The Express , The Last Stand , Tekken and more.
Watch movies with Darrin Dewitt Henson online
Where Darrin Dewitt Henson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Darrin Dewitt Henson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Darrin Dewitt Henson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Darrin Dewitt Henson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Darrin Dewitt Henson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Express - Jim Brown $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
Tekken - Raven $35M 2010
Stomp the Yard - Grant (as Darrin Henson) $14M 2007 $25.9M $61.4M
A Good Man Is Hard to Find (video) - Clarence $3M 2008
The Last Stand - TD $2M 2006
The Salon - Michael $1.5M 2005 $92.4K $92.4K
The Hustle - Brother Efrom 2008
Blood Done Sign My Name - Eddie McCoy 2010 $82.7K $82.7K
After - Andy 2011
April Fools (video) - Detective Ward 2007
Longshot - Actor (as Darrin Henson) 2000
The Fabric of a Man (video) - Joshua King 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
John Rhys-Davies
May 5, 1944
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Clark Duke photo Clark Duke
May 5, 1985
USA
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page