Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Bautista
Dave Bautista
Advertisement
Dave Bautista info
Born: 18 January, 1969
Birth Name: David Michael Bautista Jr.
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Kahn / Deacon Batista / The Animal / DJ
Also Known As: Dave Bautista, Batista, Deacon Batista, David Bautista, Leviathan, The Animal Batista
Spouse: Angie Bautista (13 October 1998 – 2006)
Glenda Bautista (? – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Wrong Side of Town , WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (video) , OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (video) , WWE Live in the UK: April 2009 (video) , OVW: Christmas Chaos (video) and more.
Watch movies with Dave Bautista online
Where Dave Bautista born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Bautista was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Bautista was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Bautista filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Bautista acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
WWE Live in the UK: April 2009 (video) - Batista 2009
WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (video) - Batista 2009
Wrong Side of Town - Big Ronnie 'B.R.' (as David Bautista) 2010
OVW: Wrestling's Future Stars (video) - Leviathan 2002
OVW: Christmas Chaos (video) - Leviathan 2001
Relative Strangers - Wrestler (uncredited) 2006
WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (video) - Batista 2008
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Dave Bautista salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
WrestleMania 23 2007 $500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Alison Arngrim photo Alison Arngrim
January 18, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page