demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Legeno
Dave Legeno
Dave Legeno info
Born: 12 October, 1963
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Nickname: Lone Wolf
Also Known As: Dave Legeno, David Legeno, Dave Legano
Known for: Elizabeth: The Golden Age , Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker , Batman Begins , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 and more.
Dave Legeno biography

This block contains the information about Dave Legeno and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dave was born in England. He realized he would like to become an actor, after performing in Shakespeare play, at school theatre. After graduating the school he went to School od Dramatic Arts in America. Later appeared in a few commercial advertisings. Before becoming a famous actor he was a boxer. His debut was in a movie by Guy Ritchie, and after the release of the movie he woke up being famous. During his life he was experiencing a few types of martial arts: boxing, judo and brazilian jiu jitsu. Dave was found dead in July 2014, in the Death Valley, California.
Where Dave Legeno born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Legeno was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Legeno was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Legeno filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Legeno acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Fenrir Greyback $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Fenrir Greyback $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Batman Begins - League of Shadows Warriors $150M 2005 $48.7M $205M
Elizabeth: The Golden Age - Executioner $55M 2007 $6.15M $16.3M
Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker - Bear $40M 2006 $215K $653K
Snatch. - John $10M 2000 $27.9K $30.1M
Bonded by Blood - Jack Whomes $4M 2010
Rise of the Footsoldier - Big John $4M 2007
Dead Cert - Yuvesky $1.5M 2010
The Cottage - The Farmer (as David Legeno) 2008
Centurion - Vortix 2010 $42.8K $122K
44 Inch Chest - Brighton Billy (uncredited) 2009
Command Performance - Oleg Kazov 2009
Outlaw - Ian Furlong 2007
Hell to Pay (video) - Big Vic 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josh Hutcherson photo Josh Hutcherson
October 12, 1992
Union, Kentucky, USA
Kate Beahan photo Kate Beahan
October 12, 1974
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Sonya Salomaa photo Sonya Salomaa
October 12, 1982
Sudbury, Ontar
Hugh Jackman photo Hugh Jackman
October 12, 1968
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jonathan Crombie photo Jonathan Crombie
October 12, 1966
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page