jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Sheridan
Dave Sheridan
Dave Sheridan info
Born: 10 March, 1969
Birth Name: David Christopher Sheridan
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Randy Van Stone
Known for: Sex Drive , The Fighting Temptations , Scary Movie , Little Man , Bubble Boy and more.
Watch movies with Dave Sheridan online
Dave Sheridan biography

This block contains the information about Dave Sheridan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In addition to his film roles, Dave Sheridan is credited with introducing the reality series to the MTV audience with Buzzkill, a show that featured three slacker buddies staging elaborate pranks and catching it all on video.

Sheridan began his career interning at Saturday Night Live. From there, he entered Chicago's famed comedy Mecca, The Second City, where he wrote, directed and produced Dave Sheridan's America, a multimedia stage show.
Where Dave Sheridan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Sheridan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Sheridan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Sheridan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Sheridan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Man - Rosco $64M 2006 $21.6M $58.3M
Sex Drive - Bobby Jo $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
Scary Movie - The Killer/Doofy Gilmore, Soundtrack (writer: "I'm the Killer") $19M 2000 $42.3M $157M
The Fighting Temptations - Bill $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
Bubble Boy - Mark $13M 2001 $2.04M $5M
Corky Romano - Agent Terrence Darnell $11M 2001 $9.02M $24M
Ghost World - Doug $7M 2001 $98.8K $6.2M
The Devil's Rejects - Officer Ray Dobson $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Stone & Ed - Man In Hat $460K 2008
Frank McKlusky, C.I. - Frank McKlusky, Writer (story) 2002
The Det. Kent Stryker One-Man Film (short) - Det. Lee 2001
Little *ucker - Soundtrack (writer: "Palmdale USA", "$25 Dollar Blowjob", "2 in the Pink (1 in the Stink)") 2010
Hella Crazy (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "We're Van Stone", "Skatetown (4 Wheels to Freedom)") 2008
Short Cinema (video) - Actor 1998
Extreme Gone Wild (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "Spring Break Forever!") 2007
All's Faire in Love - Jester Roy/Horny 2009
Evil Bong - Soundtrack (writer: "Partay Harday", "We're Van Stone") 2006
Your Name Here - Duke 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Edi Gathegi photo Edi Gathegi
March 10, 1979
Nairobi, Kenya
Chuck Norris photo Chuck Norris
March 10, 1940
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Jasmine Guy photo Jasmine Guy
March 10, 1962
Boston, Massachusetts USA
Paget Brewster photo Paget Brewster
March 10, 1969
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Jon Hamm photo Jon Hamm
March 10, 1971
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page