trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Calder
Advertisement
David Calder info
Born: 1 August, 1946
Also Known As: David Calder, Dave Calder
Known for: Superman , FairyTale: A True Story , The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor , Perfume: The Story of a Murderer , The World Is Not Enough and more.
Watch movies with David Calder online
Where David Calder born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Calder was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Calder was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Calder filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Calder acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor - Roger Wilson $145M 2008 $40.5M $102M
The World Is Not Enough - Sir Robert King $135M 1999 $35.5M $127M
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer - Bishop of Grasse $65.8M 2006 $55.5K $2.21M
Superman - 3rd Crewman $55M 1978 $134M
FairyTale: A True Story - Harold Snelling 1997 $3.52M $14M
Moonlighting - Supermarket Manager 1982
Goya's Ghosts - Monk 1 2006 $160K $1M
Defense of the Realm - Harry Champion 1985 $750K
Intercom (short) - Mr Smith 2008
The Meatrack - J.C. 1970
Mr In-Between - Tattooed Man 2001
All the Fun of the Fair - Pat Collins 1979
The King Is Alive - Charles 2000 $17.9K $104K
American Friends - Pollitt 1991
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1980 - Sir John Marsden 2009 $14.5K $149K
Sleeping Dogs - Composer 1977
Hollow Reed - Martin's Lawyer 1996 $62.8K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eduardo Noriega photo Eduardo Noriega
August 1, 1973
Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Mark Strong photo Mark Strong
August 1, 1963
London, England, UK
Giancarlo Giannini photo Giancarlo Giannini
August 1, 1942
La Spezia, Italy
John Carroll Lynch photo John Carroll Lynch
August 1, 1963
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Demián Bichir photo Demián Bichir
August 1, 1963
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page