demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Hess
David Hess
Advertisement
David Hess info
Born: 19 September, 1942
Birth Name: David Alexander Hess
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: David Hess, David A. Hess, David Alexander Hess
Spouse: Karoline Mardeck (? – present) 3 children
Known for: Armed and Dangerous , Swamp Thing , Paradise, Hawaiian Style , Cabin Fever , Frankie and Johnny and more.
David Hess biography

This block contains the information about David Hess and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Alexander Hess was born in New York City in 1942. He began his professional career as a songwriter for Shalimar Music, in 1957, under the pseudonym of David Hill. His first recording was a quick hit, which was later performed by and credited to Elvis Presley, "All Shook Up."

David went on to compose "Start Movin'" for Sal Mineo and "Rockin' Shoes" for the The Ames Brothers.
Where David Hess born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Hess was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Hess was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Hess filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Hess acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Armed and Dangerous - Gunman #4 $12M 1986 $15.9M
Frankie and Johnny - Soundtrack (writer: "Come Along" (uncredited)) $4.5M 1966
Swamp Thing - Ferret $3M 1982
Paradise, Hawaiian Style - Soundtrack (writer: "Sand Castles") $2M 1966 $2.5M
Cabin Fever - Soundtrack (writer: "Ice Cream Man", "Urban Snatch", "Wait For The Rain", "Wait For The Rain (2002)") (performer: "Ice Cream Man", "Urban Snatch", "Wait For The Rain") $1.5M 2002 $8.63M $21.2M
Roger & Me (documentary) - Composer (song "Speedy Gonzales") $160K 1989 $6.71M
White Star - Frank $100K 1983
The Last House on the Left - Krug Stillo (as David A. Hess), Soundtrack (writer: "Wait for the Rain", "Sadie and Krug (Baddies' Theme)", "Now You're All Alone") (music: "The Road Leads to No $90K 1972
Used - Aldo Modisco $20K 2007
Zombie Nation - Aaron Singer III, Production Executive $1.5K 2004
Melancholie der Engel - Soundtrack ("Lullaby", "Sweet sweet Franziska") 2009
Avalanche Express - Geiger 1979
Smash Cut - Able Whitman 2009
To All a Goodnight - Director 1980
Cold Sweat - Michel Constantin (voice) (uncredited) 1970
House on the Edge of the Park - Alex (as David A. Hess) 1980
Go Together - Aldo Modisco 2007
Manhunt - Soundtrack (writer: "Wait For The Rain") (performer: "Wait For The Rain") 2008
The Naked Prey - Adam Konitz 1977
Montana Trap - Sleeve 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Columbus Short photo Columbus Short
September 19, 1982
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Jimmy Fallon photo Jimmy Fallon
September 19, 1974
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kim Richards photo Kim Richards
September 19, 1964
Mineola, New York, USA
Sanaa Lathan photo Sanaa Lathan
September 19, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page