joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Shah
Advertisement
David Shah info
Born: 1 December, 1977
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: The Best / The Best / Helen
Spouse: Maren (21 June 2003 – present) (filed for divorce) 1 child
Nicki Spaycdyk (05 January 2000 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Mow Crew , Cold Turkey (short) , Meat (short) and more.
David Shah biography

This block contains the information about David Shah and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Shah was born into a life of privilege on Manhattan's exclusive Central Park West. He rubbed elbows with the likes of Tony Randall and Beverly Sills. After attending Emerson College in Boston, Dave went to LA to pursue his dream of becoming a talent agent. Later, he relocated to Manhattan where he now works as a literary agent.
Where David Shah born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Shah was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Shah was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Shah filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Shah acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Meat (short) - Production Assistant, Naked Guy/Josh's Friend 1997
Mow Crew - Construction Crew Guy 2009
Cold Turkey (short) - Catering Assistant 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Jeremy Northam photo Jeremy Northam
December 1, 1961
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Tom Sturridge photo Tom Sturridge
December 1, 1985
London, England, UK
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page