jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dennis Berry
Advertisement
Dennis Berry info
Born: 11 August, 1944
Also Known As: Dennis Berry, Denis Berry
Spouse: Anna Karina ( 1982 – present) (separated)
Jean Seberg ( 1972 – 1978) (divorced)
Known for: Atropa Belladonna (short) , The Big Delirium , Cinq gars pour Singapour , Laguna , The Girl Across the Way and more.
Where Dennis Berry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dennis Berry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dennis Berry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dennis Berry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dennis Berry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Girl Across the Way - Danek 1968
The Big Delirium - Director, Writer (writer) 1975
Laguna - Director 2001
Cinq gars pour Singapour - Lt. Dan 1967
Atropa Belladonna (short) - Special Thanks 2009
А tout casser - Ange 1968
Inspiration: A Ridiculous Dream (short) - Special Thanks 2009
La collectionneuse - Charlie 1967
Jojo ne veut pas monter ses pieds (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 1969
Last Song - Director, Writer (writer) 1987
Homeo (short) - Actor (as Denis Berry) 1967
L'amour fou - Dennis-Pylade 1969
Ave Maria - Actor 1984
Paris Does Not Exist - Le beatnick (as Denis Berry) 1969
Paulina is Leaving - Olivier (as Denis Berry) 1969
Promise at Dawn - Belle Gueule 1970
Borsalino - Nono 1970
Spirits of the Dead - A Courtier (segment Metzengerstein") (uncredited) 1968
Ballad for Billy the Kid (short) - Writer (writer) 1974
Up, Down, Fragile - Soundtrack (lyrics: "Mon amant perdu", "La fille а l'envers") 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Jensen photo Ashley Jensen
August 11, 1969
Annan, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, UK
Alyson Stoner photo Alyson Stoner
August 11, 1993
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Embeth Davidtz photo Embeth Davidtz
August 11, 1965
Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Hulk Hogan photo Hulk Hogan
August 11, 1953
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Viola Davis photo Viola Davis
August 11, 1965
Saint Matthews, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page