madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Derek Sean Carlton
Advertisement
Derek Sean Carlton info
Born: 1 August, 1970
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: The Broker
Also Known As: Rev. Derek Carlton, Reverend Carlton, DC Rev
Spouse: Jaelee Carlton (03 November 2001 – present) 3 children
Known for: Undisputed , Comatose , Final Round (video) , Prayer Life , Ocean's Eleven and more.
Derek Sean Carlton biography

This block contains the information about Derek Sean Carlton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Over 19 years Derek Sean Carlton developed a remarkable understanding of the film industry. He is the CEO of OmegaVision Pictures and the Carlton Film Agency International. These companies are under OmegaVision Enterprises. Carlton is involve in film production and distribution. Derek Sean Carlton is based out of Las Vegas, Nevada with plans to open offices in Los Angeles and Anchorage, Alaska.
Where Derek Sean Carlton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Derek Sean Carlton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Derek Sean Carlton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Derek Sean Carlton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Derek Sean Carlton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Eleven - Fight Spectator (uncredited) $85M 2001 $38.1M $183M
Undisputed - Prison Guard (uncredited) $20M 2002 $4.55M $12.4M
Comatose - Consultant $250K 2005
Final Round (video) - Sean 'the Cobra' Lee, Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Writer (screenplay), Composer, Editor, Fight Coordinator $250K 2008
Prayer Life - Consultant $150K 2008
The Hip-Hop Massacre' (video) - Consultant $10K 2007
The Fighting King - Fight Spectator (uncredited) 1993
Mustard Seed (video) - Chad Blair, Producer, Director (co-director), Writer (screenplay) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Eduardo Noriega photo Eduardo Noriega
August 1, 1973
Santander, Cantabria, Spain
John Carroll Lynch photo John Carroll Lynch
August 1, 1963
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Demián Bichir photo Demián Bichir
August 1, 1963
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Tempestt Bledsoe photo Tempestt Bledsoe
August 1, 1973
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page