joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dermott Downs
Advertisement
Dermott Downs info
Born: 25 May, 1962
Also Known As: Dermott Downs, Dermott D. Downs, Dermit Downs
Known for: A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child , Sublime (video) , Tennis, Anyone...? , $30 (short) , Escape to Witch Mountain and more.
Where Dermott Downs born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dermott Downs was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dermott Downs was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dermott Downs filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dermott Downs acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child - Grip (second unit) (as Dermit Downs) $8M 1989 $22.2M
Sublime (video) - Cinematographer $1.8M 2007
Tennis, Anyone...? - Co-producer $1.2M 2005
Escape to Witch Mountain - Truck 1975
$30 (short) - Cinematographer 1999
Motor Psycho - The Rat 1992
Soundtrack for a Revolution (documentary) - Additional Cinematographer 2009
Secret Admirer - Ungrateful Teen 1985
Univers'l - Cinematographer 1997
Silent Lies - Cinematographer 1996
Odd Jobs - Boy 1986
Save Me - Gaffer 1994
Boys Life 3 - Cinematographer (segment "$30") 2000 $28.5K $208K
Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year Reneй Tenison (video documentary) - Best Boy 1990
Cypress Hill: Still Smokin' (video documentary) - Cinematographer (segments "I Ain't Goin' Out Like That and "[Rock] Superstar") 2001
Freaky Friday - Harvey Manager 1976
Takedown - Cinematographer 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Anne Heche
May 25, 1969
Aurora, Ohio, USA
Jacki Weaver photo Jacki Weaver
May 25, 1947
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Mike Myers photo Mike Myers
May 25, 1963
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Frank Oz photo Frank Oz
May 25, 1944
Hereford, England, UK
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page