pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dick Durock
Dick Durock info
Born: 18 January, 1937
Height: 1.97 (6' 5½")
Nickname: Swampy
Spouse: Jane Durock (? – 17 September 2009) (his death)
Known for: Howard the Duck , Die Hard: With a Vengeance , Blind Date , Silverado , 1941 and more.
Watch movies with Dick Durock online
Movie Year
The Body The Body 1986
Dick Durock biography

This block contains the information about Dick Durock and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Big, brawny and imposing actor and stuntman Dick Durock was born on January 18, 1937 in South Bend, Indiana. The fourth of five children, he grew up in Sound Bend, Indiana and New Jersey. After serving a stint in the Marine Corps and briefly working as a computer programmer, Durock went to Hollywood to eke out a career in show business. He eventually amassed hundreds of credits in both movies and TV series alike (Durock sometimes worked on two different shows in the same day).
Where Dick Durock born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dick Durock was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dick Durock was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dick Durock filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dick Durock acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Die Hard: With a Vengeance - Man at Subway Station (uncredited), Stunts $90M 1995 $100M
Howard the Duck - Stunts (uncredited) $35M 1986 $16.3M
1941 - Stunts (uncredited) $35M 1979
Silverado - Bar Fighter $26M 1985 $33.2M
Blind Date - Bouncer $18M 1987 $39.3M
The Nude Bomb - Jumpmaster $15M 1980
The Monster Squad - Stunts $12M 1987 $3.77M
History of the World: Part I - Stunts (uncredited) $11M 1981
F.I.S.T - Stunts $11M 1978
Runaway Train - Fight Guard (uncredited), Stunts $9M 1985 $7.94M
Raw Deal - Dingo $8.5M 1986 $16.2M
Stand by Me - Bill Travis $8M 1986 $52.3M
License to Drive - Stunts $8M 1988 $22.4M
The Poseidon Adventure - Stunts (uncredited) $5M 1972 $93.3M
The Master Gunfighter - Stunts $3.5M 1975
Swamp Thing - Swamp Thing $3M 1982
Battle for the Planet of the Apes - Stunts (uncredited) $1.8M 1973
Conquest of the Planet of the Apes - Stunts (uncredited) $1.7M 1972
Doc Savage: The Man of Bronze - Stunts (uncredited) 1975
W.B., Blue and the Bean (video) - Corbin 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Arngrim photo Alison Arngrim
January 18, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Takeshi Kitano photo Takeshi Kitano
January 18, 1947
Tokyo, Japan
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page