Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dietmar Schönherr
Advertisement
Dietmar Schönherr info
Born: 17 May, 1926
Birth Name: Dietmar Otto von Schönleiten
Also Known As: Dietmar Schцnherr, Dieter Schцnherr, Dietmar Schonherr
Spouse: Vivi Bach ( 1965 – present)
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: Sehnsucht hat mich verfьhrt , A Mother's Revenge , Brainwashed , The Longest Day , Melody of Hate and more.
Where Dietmar Schönherr born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dietmar Schönherr was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dietmar Schönherr was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dietmar Schönherr filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dietmar Schönherr acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Longest Day - Luftwaffe Major (uncredited) $10M 1962
Brainwashed - Rabbi 1960
Melody of Hate - Dr. Elmer 1962
Sehnsucht hat mich verfьhrt - Actor 1959
A Mother's Revenge - Fritz Merlin 1960
Treibjagd auf ein Leben - Georg Holst, Gerichtsarzt 1961
Sabine und die hundert Mдnner - Michael Bцhm 1960
Du bist wunderbar - Willi Schultz 1959
Geliebte Hochstaplerin - David Ogden 1961
Commando - Petit Prince 1962
Jons und Erdme - Direktor der Seifenfabrik 1959
Darkness Fell on Gotenhafen - Gaston 1959
The Happy Years of the Thorwalds - Martin Thorwald 1962
Die unvollkommene Ehe - Rolf Beckmayer - Schriftsteller 1959
Frauensee - Ferry Graf Chur 1958
His Best Friend - Marius Melichar 1962
Alle Tage ist kein Sonntag - Mitja Burganoff 1959
The Dear Augustin - Franz von Gravenreuth 1960
Adorable Julia - Voice of Tom Fennel (voice) (uncredited) 1962
Ingeborg - Peter 1960
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sendhil Ramamurthy photo Sendhil Ramamurthy
May 17, 1974
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Bob Saget photo Bob Saget
May 17, 1956
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
David Eigenberg photo David Eigenberg
May 17, 1964
Manhasset, New York, USA
Rochelle Aytes photo Rochelle Aytes
May 17, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Craig Ferguson photo Craig Ferguson
May 17, 1962
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page