jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dirk Been
Advertisement
Dirk Been info
Born: 15 June, 1976
Birth Name: Dirk W. Been
Spouse: Cee (12 March 2004 – present) 2 children
Known for: Synthetic Truth (video) , A Rabbit's Trails , Gone and more.
Dirk Been biography

This block contains the information about Dirk Been and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dirk Been is a "Survivor." Long before appearing on the #1 CBS series "Survivor," Been learned key survival skills including responsibility and commitment while growing up on his parents Wisconsin dairy farm. Those childhood lessons instilled a self-disciplined attitude that continued with Dirk through high school and college.
Where Dirk Been born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dirk Been was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dirk Been was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dirk Been filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dirk Been acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Synthetic Truth (video) - Martin $3K 2003
Gone - Dean Davis 2002
A Rabbit's Trails - Dirk 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Neil Patrick Harris photo Neil Patrick Harris
June 15, 1973
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Julie Hagerty photo Julie Hagerty
June 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Elizabeth Reaser photo Elizabeth Reaser
June 15, 1975
Bloomfield, Michigan, USA
Helen Hunt photo Helen Hunt
June 15, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Denzel Whitaker photo Denzel Whitaker
June 15, 1990
Torrance, California, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page