demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
DJ Quik
DJ Quik info
Born: 18 January, 1970
Birth Name: David Martin Blake
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Q
Also Known As: DJ Quik, David 'DJ Quik' Blake
Known for: Class Act , Steel , Deep Blue Sea , Barbershop 2: Back in Business , Training Day and more.
Where DJ Quik born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where DJ Quik was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where DJ Quik was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

DJ Quik filmography

Here you can learn about the movies DJ Quik acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deep Blue Sea - Soundtrack (writer: "Get Tha Money (Dollar Bill)") (performer: "Get Tha Money (Dollar Bill)") (producer: "Get Tha Money (Dollar Bill)") $78M 1999 $19.1M $73.6M
Training Day - Soundtrack (writer: "Put It On Me") (performer: "Put It On Me") $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
Barbershop 2: Back in Business - Soundtrack (writer: "There She Goes") (performer: "There She Goes") $18M 2004 $24.2M $65M
Steel - Soundtrack (writer: "Straight Playin'") $16M 1997 $870K $1.69M
Class Act - Soundtrack (writer: "A Class Act II (Rap Version)") (producer: "A Class Act II (Rap Version)") $7.5M 1992 $13.3M
Made - Soundtrack (writer: "Do Whutcha Want") (performer: "Do Whutcha Want") $5M 2001 $118K $5.31M
Menace II Society - Soundtrack (writer: "CAN'T FUCK WIT' A NIGGA") (performer: "CAN'T FUCK WIT' A NIGGA") $3.5M 1993 $27.9M
Head of State - Soundtrack (producer: "Head of State Theme"), Composer (as David 'DJ Quik' Blake) 2003 $13.5M $37.8M
DJ Quik: Visualism - The Art of Sound Into Vision (video) - Actor 2003
Caught Up - Soundtrack ("Ride On/Caught Up!") 1998 $2.42M $6.72M
Keeping Up with the Steins - Soundtrack (writer: "The Hava Nagila Slide") (performer: "The Hava Nagila Slide"), Himself 2006 $654K $4.33M
Icemosis: Hot Ice (short) - Executive Producer 2010
Malice N Wonderland (video short) - Piano Player 2010
Above the Rim - Soundtrack (writer: "Crack 'Em", "Didn't Mean to Turn You On") 1994 $16M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page