Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dolph Lundgren
Dolph Lundgren
Advertisement
Dolph Lundgren info
Born: 3 November, 1957
Birth Name: Hans Dolph Lundgren
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Spouse: Anette Qviberg (27 February 1994 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: The Expendables , Johnny Mnemonic , Universal Soldier , A View to a Kill , Rocky IV and more.
Dolph Lundgren biography

This block contains the information about Dolph Lundgren and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dolph Lundgren, his real name is Hans was born in November 1957 in the capital of Sweden- Stockholm. He is a Swedish actor and producer, also he is writing his own scenarios, and due to his roles in action movies of 1980-1990s he became a star. He became very popular after performing the role of a soviet boxer Ivan Drago, in the fourth part of the “Rocky”. During his acting carrier he performed in more than forty movies, the most famous of them were “The Deal in Little Tokyo”, “Universal Soldier”, “The owner of the Universe”, “The Peace maker”, “The Punisher”, and in “Impossible to catch”. In 2004 he debut as a producer while filming “The Defender” and as a result later he became the head upon filming “The Mechanic”, “Missioner”, “Car for Killing” and many, many others. Besides cinema he became very successful in many other spheres: such as master of chemical equipment (he graduated Sydney Technological University in 1982” and was a part of Fulbright Massachusetts Technology University. Dolph has twice won the open championship of Great Britain in 1980, and in 1981 he becomes the champion of Australia. Lundgren was married with Annette Quiberg for a long time, and they were raising two wonderful daughters: Ida and Greta. But in 2011 by their official representatives, was released the news that Lundgren and Quiberg started the divorce process.
Where Dolph Lundgren born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dolph Lundgren was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dolph Lundgren was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dolph Lundgren filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dolph Lundgren acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Expendables - Gunner Jensen $80M 2010 $34.8M $103M
A View to a Kill - Venz $30M 1985 $50.3M
Rocky IV - Cpt. Ivan Drago $30M 1985 $128M
Johnny Mnemonic - Street Preacher $25M 1995 $19.1M
Universal Soldier - Andrew Scott/GR13 $23M 1992 $36.3M
Masters of the Universe - He-Man $22M 1987 $17.3M
Red Scorpion - Lt. Nikolai Rachenko $16M 1988 $4.19M
Silent Trigger - Waxman $15M 1996
Universal Soldier: Regeneration - Andrew Scott $14M 2009
Sweepers - Christian Erickson $12.5M 1998
The Shooter - Michael Dane $11M 1995
The Peacekeeper - Major Frank Cross $10M 1997
The Punisher - Frank Castle $10M 1989
The Inquiry - Brixos $10M 2006
Showdown in Little Tokyo - Sgt. Chris Kenner $8M 1991 $2.28M
Cover Up - Mike Anderson $7.5M 1991
I Come in Peace - Det. Jack Caine $7M 1990 $4.35M
The Defender - Lance Rockford, Director $6M 2004
Diamond Dogs - Xander Ronson, Director (uncredited), Executive Producer $6M 2007
Direct Contact - Mike Riggins $6M 2009
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Dolph Lundgren salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Retrograde 2004 $1,000,000
Blackjack 1998 $2,000,000
The Peacekeeper 1997 $2,500,000
The Shooter 1995 FRF 15,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gemma Ward photo Gemma Ward
November 3, 1987
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Kathy Kinney photo Kathy Kinney
November 3, 1954
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Roseanne photo Roseanne
November 3, 1952
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Dylan Moran photo Dylan Moran
November 3, 1971
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Lois Smith photo Lois Smith
November 3, 1930
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page