Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Don Swayze
Don Swayze
Advertisement
Don Swayze info
Born: 10 August, 1958
Birth Name: Donald Carl Swayze
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Nickname: Donny
Also Known As: Don Swayze, Donny Swayze
Spouse: Marcia Swayze (31 December 1985 – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Prairie Fever (video) , Most Wanted , The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (video) , The Visitation , Knuckle Sandwich and more.
Watch movies with Don Swayze online
Where Don Swayze born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Don Swayze was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Don Swayze was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Don Swayze filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Don Swayze acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Most Wanted - Stunts $25M 1997 $2.84M $6.32M
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (video) - Obnoxious Guy $3M 2006
The Visitation - Abe $2.5M 2006
Prairie Fever (video) - James $1.9M 2008
Knuckle Sandwich - Larry $1.5M 2004
Payback - Jeremy $1M 1991
Waterborne - Otis $1M 2005
Betrayal - Fred $750K 2003
Beach Babes from Beyond - Gork $300K 1993
Death Blow: A Cry for Justice - Andy 1987
Shy People - Mark 1987 $769K
Broken Trust - Sgt. Barnes 1993
Body of Influence (video) - Biker 1993
Eye of the Stranger - Rudy 1993
Trapper County War - Walt Luddigger 1989
Edge of Honor - Ritchie 1991
Driving Force - Nelson 1989
Death Ring (video) - John Blackwell 1992
Digital Man - Billy 1995
Alamo: The Price of Freedom - James Bonham 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Leo Fitzpatrick photo Leo Fitzpatrick
August 10, 1978
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Lucas Till photo Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Devon Aoki photo Devon Aoki
August 10, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Rosanna Arquette photo Rosanna Arquette
August 10, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page