trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Donald Gibb
Advertisement
Donald Gibb info
Born: 4 August, 1954
Birth Name: Donald Richard Gibb
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Ogre
Also Known As: Donald Gibb, Don Gibb
Spouse: Jacqueline Bauer (20 June 1981 – ?) 1 child
Known for: Stripes , Revenge of the Nerds , U.S. Marshals , Conan the Barbarian , Hancock and more.
Donald Gibb biography

This block contains the information about Donald Gibb and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Massive (6' 4"), muscular behemoth Donald Gibb was born on August 4, 1954, in New York City and raised in California. He attended the University of New Mexico on a basketball scholarship, then transferred to the University of San Diego, where he played football and was a member of the varsity basketball team. He had a roster spot on the San Diego Chargers prior to embarking on an acting career.
Where Donald Gibb born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Donald Gibb was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Donald Gibb was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Donald Gibb filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Donald Gibb acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hancock - Convict (as Don Gibb) $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
U.S. Marshals - Mike Conroy (as Don Gibb) $60M 1998 $16.9M $57.8M
Conan the Barbarian - Osric's Guard (uncredited) $20M 1982 $9.48M $37.6M
Stripes - Bouncer in Mud Wrestling Bar (uncredited) $10M 1981 $85.3M
Revenge of the Nerds - Fred "The Ogre" Palowakski, Alpha Beta $8M 1984 $40.9M
Transylvania 6-5000 - Wolfman $3M 1985
Bloodsport - Ray Jackson $1.1M 1988 $11.8M
Window Theory - Judson $1M 2004
8 of Diamonds - Big Mike $250K 2006
Jocks - Ripper (as Don Gibb) 1986
Breakfast of Aliens - Darrell 1993
They Still Call Me Bruce - The Executioner 1987
Durango Kids - Mountain Man Morris (as Don Gibb) 1999
Lost in America - Ex-Convict in red Pontiac 1985
The Biggest Fan - Band Manager 2002
Nick Danger in The Case of the Missing Yolk (video) - Bo 1983
Any Which Way You Can - Henchmen (uncredited) 1980
Amazon Women on the Moon - Graceless Pirate (segment "Video Pirates") 1987 $549K
Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise - Ogre 1987 $30.1M
Meatballs Part II - Mad Dog 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frank Vincent photo Frank Vincent
August 4, 1939
North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Billy Bob Thornton photo Billy Bob Thornton
August 4, 1955
Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Dylan Sprouse photo Dylan Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Abigail Spencer photo Abigail Spencer
August 4, 1981
Gulf Breeze, Florida, USA
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page