Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dorothy Malone
Advertisement
Dorothy Malone info
Born: 30 January, 1925
Birth Name: Dorothy Eloise Maloney
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Charles Huston Bell (02 October 1971 – 1974) (divorced)
Robert Tomarkin ( April 1969 – August 1969) (annulled)
Jacques Bergerac (28 June 1959 – 08 December 1964) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: The Fast and the Furious , Basic Instinct , Winter Kills , Beach Party , Artists and Models and more.
Watch movies with Dorothy Malone online
Movie Year
The Big Sleep The Big Sleep 1946
Where Dorothy Malone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dorothy Malone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dorothy Malone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dorothy Malone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dorothy Malone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Basic Instinct - Hazel Dobkins $40M 1992 $118M
Winter Kills - Emma Kegan $6.5M 1979
Artists and Models - Abigail 'Abby' Parker $1.5M 1955
Beach Party - Marianne, Soundtrack ("Promise Me Anything (Give Me Love)") $350K 1963
The Fast and the Furious - Connie Adair $66K 1955
Five Guns West - Shalee $60K 1955
Scared Stiff - Rosie 1953
Convicted - Kay Knowland 1950
Show Business - Chorine (uncredited) 1944
The Bushwhackers - Cathy Sharpe 1951
Law and Order - Jeannie 1953
Saddle Legion - Dr. Ann F. Rollins 1951
The Nevadan - Karen Galt 1950
Flaxy Martin - Nora Carson 1949
South of St. Louis - Deborah Miller 1949
Mrs. O'Malley and Mr. Malone - Lola Gillway 1950
Colorado Territory - Julie Ann Winslow 1949
Torpedo Alley - Lt. Susan Peabody 1952
The Killer That Stalked New York - Alice Lorie 1950
Two Guys from Texas - Joan Winston 1948
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rob Pinkston photo Rob Pinkston
January 30, 1988
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Khleo Thomas photo Khleo Thomas
January 30, 1989
Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Jennifer Hale
January 30, 1972
Goose Bay, Newfoundland, Canada
Andy Milonakis photo Andy Milonakis
January 30, 1976
Katonah, New York, USA
Gene Hackman photo Gene Hackman
January 30, 1930
San Bernardino, California, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page