jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Douglas Arthurs
Advertisement
Douglas Arthurs info
Born: 11 April, 1959
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Douglas Arthurs, Douglas H. Arthurs, Douglas H. Arthur, Doug Arthurs
Known for: The Chronicles of Riddick , The Fog , Reindeer Games , The Butterfly Effect , Battle in Seattle and more.
Watch movies with Douglas Arthurs online
Where Douglas Arthurs born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Douglas Arthurs was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Douglas Arthurs was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Douglas Arthurs filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Douglas Arthurs acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Riddick - Slam Guard (as Douglas H. Arthurs) $110M 2004 $24.3M $57.6M
Reindeer Games - Distant Inmate #2 (as Douglas H. Arthurs) $34M 2000 $8.13M $23.4M
The Fog - Founding Father David Williams (as Douglas H. Arthurs) $18M 2005 $11.8M $29.5M
The Butterfly Effect - Karl (as Douglas H. Arthurs) $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Battle in Seattle - Smith (as Douglas H. Arthurs) $8M 2007 $46.9K $224K
Act of War - Sergei Constantine (as Douglas H. Arthur) 1998
Masterminds - Happy Boy #1 1997 $1.01M $1.89M
Crackerjack - Sparks 1994
Red Scorpion 2 - Spear Thief Leader 1994
Breaking Point - Det. Craig Van Zant 1994
Starfire Mutiny (video) - Gen. Montgomery Swann (as Douglas H. Arthurs) 2002
Tortured - Larry 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joss Stone photo Joss Stone
April 11, 1987
Dover, Kent, England, UK
Tricia Helfer photo Tricia Helfer
April 11, 1974
Donalda, Alberta, Canada
Morgan Lily photo Morgan Lily
April 11, 2000
Santa Monica, California, USA
Eka Darville photo Eka Darville
April 11, 1989
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Dakota Blue Richards photo Dakota Blue Richards
April 11, 1994
Brighton, England, UK
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page