trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Drake Bell
Drake Bell
Advertisement
Drake Bell info
Born: 27 June, 1986
Birth Name: Jared Drake Bell
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: The Drakester
Awards: 4 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Superhero Movie , Yours, Mine and Ours , College , High Fidelity , Jerry Maguire and more.
Watch movies with Drake Bell online
Movie Year
High Fidelity High Fidelity 2000
Drake Bell biography

This block contains the information about Drake Bell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Drake Bell whose full name is Jared Drake Bell was born by the end of June 1986. He is a famous American actor who is performing in the comedy genre mostly. Also he is a famous guitar player, singer and movie producer. The young auditorium knows Drake mostly due to performing in various TV shows on the Nickelodeon channel. While filming in one of those children shows he met the actor Josh Pack who later has become his best friend. The filming in this teen TV show has made Drake very popular between the teenagers. It is interesting to know that in addition to his carrier of an actor he has started a carrier as a musician. He was the person who written the entering soundtrack to the TV shows called “Find a way”. In 2005 he released his own debut album, which was called “Telegraph”; it is interesting to know that the majority of songs in the album were written by him. His second album was released in 2006 and became very popular as the first one. That is why the Motown Records Company has signed a contract with him for releasing his third album. It is interesting to know that in his spare time the actor likes playing football, baseball and other active kinds of sports. Also the actor likes spending time with his family and friends
Where Drake Bell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Drake Bell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Drake Bell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Drake Bell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Drake Bell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jerry Maguire - Jesse Remo $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Yours, Mine and Ours - Dylan North $45M 2005 $17.5M $53.4M
Superhero Movie - Rick Riker, Soundtrack (writer: "Superbounce") (performer: "Superbounce") $35M 2008 $9.51M $25.9M
High Fidelity - Rob Jr. High $20M 2000 $6.43M $27.3M
College - Kevin Brewer $6.5M 2008 $2.62M $4.69M
Dill Scallion - Eugene Bob $500K 1999
Perfect Game (video) - Bobby Geiser Jr. $100K 2000
The Neon Bible - David, aged 10 1995
The Nutty Professor (video) - Harold/Jack 2008
I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) - Drake Bell 2010
Unstable Fables: Tortoise vs. Hare (video) - Butch Hare (voice) 2008
Drifting School - Kenny Smith 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Claflin photo Sam Claflin
June 27, 1986
Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Ed Westwick photo Ed Westwick
June 27, 1987
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Christian Kane photo Christian Kane
June 27, 1974
Dallas, Texas, USA
Madylin Sweeten photo Madylin Sweeten
June 27, 1991
Brownwood, Texas, USA
Matthew Lewis photo Matthew Lewis
June 27, 1989
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page