trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dulé Hill
Dulé Hill
Advertisement
Dulé Hill info
Born: 3 May, 1975
Birth Name: Karim Dulé Hill
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Dulй Hill, Dule Hill
Spouse: Nicole Lyn (10 July 2004 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Whisper , She's All That , Men of Honor , The Guardian , Holes and more.
Dulé Hill biography

This block contains the information about Dulé Hill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dule Hill was born in 1975 in the family of a banker and of a teacher (both of them were originally from Jamaica). He was the youngest from two sons. Since being three years old he was doing dances, which of course influenced upon his further carrier as an actor, as during one of the rehearsals that he attended he was noticed and invited to perform in the musical which was about a tap dancer- Savoy Glover. Before graduating the school in 1993 he played din a few loud performances of those three years. Dule entered the South Orange’s Seton Hall University where he started studying finances, and at the same time he was performing in advertising commercials, which were highly marked by the critics, and which were placed for quite a long time on the ABC channel (since 1993-till 1994). After that Hill accepted Glover’s invitation to perform in a Broadway play, which was very popular, and as a result it lasted for two and a half years, and due to this performance he was invited to Cosby’s show. Due to this performance he was nominated with the Emmy award as the best supported actor. Also it should be added that Dule was in a relationship with Nicole Lynn since 2000, in 2003 they got engaged and a year later they married.
Where Dulé Hill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dulé Hill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dulé Hill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dulé Hill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dulé Hill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Guardian - Ken Weatherly $70M 2006 $18M $55M
Men of Honor - Red Tail $32M 2000 $13.3M $48.8M
Holes - Sam the Onion Man $30M 2003 $16.3M $67.3M
Whisper - Miles $12M 2007
She's All That - Preston $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Edmond - Sharper $10M 2005 $19.3K $132K
Sexual Life - Jerry $1M 2005
The Numbers (short) - Brady $9K 2005
Sugar Hill - Roemello Skuggs (Age 17) 1993 $18.3M
The Making of 'Whisper' (video short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2007
Remarkable Power - Reggie 2008
Good Old Boy: A Delta Boyhood - Robert E. Lee 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cheryl Burke photo Cheryl Burke
May 3, 1984
San Francisco, California, USA
Rob Brydon photo Rob Brydon
May 3, 1965
Swansea, Wales, UK
Alex Cord
May 3, 1933
Floral Park, Long Island, New York, USA
Ann B. Davis photo Ann B. Davis
May 3, 1926
Schenectady, New York, USA
Ron Canada photo Ron Canada
May 3, 1949
USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page