joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dwight Schultz
Dwight Schultz
Advertisement
Dwight Schultz info
Born: 24 November, 1947
Birth Name: William Dwight Schultz
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Spouse: Wendy Fulton (12 June 1983 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Star Trek: First Contact , The A, Borg War (video) , The Temp , Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within and more.
Watch movies with Dwight Schultz online
Dwight Schultz biography

This block contains the information about Dwight Schultz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dwight Shultz was born in November 1947 in Baltymore. He was the alumni of the Calvert School, after which he entered the Towson’s University in Maryland. It is interesting to know that his carrier he was starting since performing on the theatre stage, in various plays. In 1978 he debut on the Broadway with a spectacle which became very popular. Later he played in a few other Broadway plays, till the time when he was invited to appear on the television. Since he started appearing on the television he never came back to the theatre. In June 1983, he married with an ex actress Wendy Fullton who was famous due to performing in a few TV shows, which were mostly of the soap opera genre. She bore him a daughter Ava in 2009. Since 1991 his wife stopped her carrier of an actress, and became a psychoterapeut, this way she had some more time for her family, which eventually was very good. The actor has also voiced a lot a of cartoon characters during his carrier. While working, the actor met a lot of good people who later became his friends, such as: Kevin Michael Richardson and Fred Tatascure. It is interesting to know that besides voicing cartoon characters, he also voiced a variety of computer games. In his spare time the actor likes spending time with his family.
Where Dwight Schultz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dwight Schultz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dwight Schultz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dwight Schultz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dwight Schultz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within - Scan Technician (voice) (uncredited) $137M 2001 $11.4M $32.1M
The A-Team - German Doctor #1 $110M 2010 $25.7M $77.2M
Star Trek: First Contact - Lieutenant Reginald Endicott Barclay III $45M 1996 $30.7M $92M
The Temp - Roger Jasser $15M 1993 $6.42M
Borg War (video) - Barclay (voice) $165K 2006
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (video) - Robert Hardy (voice: English version) 1998
Batman: Under the Red Hood (video) - Freddie/Drug Dealer (voice) 2010
Black Mask - King Kau (voice) (uncredited) 1996 $4.45M $12.5M
Van Helsing: The London Assignment (video short) - Dr. Jekyll (voice) 2004
Fat Man and Little Boy - J. Robert Oppenheimer 1989 $3.56M
The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury (video short) - Skiff A.I. (voice) 2004
The Long Walk Home - Norman Thompson 1990 $4.8M
Princess Mononoke - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1997 $144K $2.3M
Asterix and the Vikings - Dubbledekabus (voice: English version) 2006
Globehunters - Dr. Burke (voice) 2000
The First Men in the Moon (video) - Various 1997
Ultimate Avengers II (video) - Odin (voice) 2006
Enola Gay and the Atomic Bombing of Japan - Narrator (voice) 1995
The Fan - Director 1981
Alone in the Dark - Dr. Dan Potter 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Denise Crosby photo Denise Crosby
November 24, 1957
Hollywood, California, USA
Katherine Heigl photo Katherine Heigl
November 24, 1978
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Brandon Molale photo Brandon Molale
November 24, 1971
Pocatello, Idaho, USA
Colin Hanks photo Colin Hanks
November 24, 1977
Sacramento, California, USA
Lola Glaudini photo Lola Glaudini
November 24, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page