joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Earl Boen
Advertisement
Earl Boen info
Born: 7 November, 1945
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Earl Boen, Earl Bowen, Eril Boen, Earl Brown
Spouse: Carole Kean ( 1970 – 23 April 2001) (her death)
Known for: Nutty Professor II: The Klumps , Terminator 2: Judgment Day , T2 3, The Majestic , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines and more.
Earl Boen biography

This block contains the information about Earl Boen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Earl Boen is a veteran character actor of stage, screen and television, probably best known for his role as Dr. Peter Silberman in the "Terminator" series.
Where Earl Boen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Earl Boen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Earl Boen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Earl Boen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Earl Boen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - Dr. Peter Silberman $200M 2003 $44M $150M
Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Dr. Silberman $102M 1991 $205M
The Majestic - Newsreel Announcer (voice) $72M 2001 $7.37M $27.8M
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Dr. Knoll $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (short) - Dr. Peter Silberman $60M 1996
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Gorilla (voice) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult - Dr. Eisendrath $30M 1994 $51.1M
My Stepmother Is an Alien - Reverend $20M 1988 $13.9M
Alien Nation - Duncan Crais $16M 1988 $25.2M
Marked for Death - Dr. Stein $12M 1990 $46M
The Terminator - Dr. Peter Silberman $6.4M 1984 $38.4M
Miracle Mile - Drunk Man in Diner $3M 1988 $1.15M
The Dentist - Marvin Goldblum $2.5M 1996
Battle Beyond the Stars - Nestor 1 $2M 1980
Now You Know - Grandpa $380K 2002
Clifford's Really Big Movie - Mr. Bleakman (voice) $70K 2004 $658K $2.83M
G.I. Joe: The Movie (video) - Taurus (voice) 1987
Walk Like a Man - Jack Mollins 1987 $461K
Stewardess School - Mr. Adams 1986
Touch and Go - Waiter 1986 $1.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason London photo Jason London
November 7, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Yunjin Kim photo Yunjin Kim
November 7, 1973
Seoul, South Korea
Shannon Whirry photo Shannon Whirry
November 7, 1964
Green Lake, Wisconsin, USA
Jeremy London photo Jeremy London
November 7, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Rick Malambri photo Rick Malambri
November 7, 1982
Florida, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page