demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Edward Fox
Advertisement
Edward Fox info
Born: 13 April, 1937
Birth Name: Edward Charles Morrice Fox
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Joanna David ( 2004 – present) 2 children
Tracy Reed ( 1958 – 1961) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won 2 BAFTA Film Awards. Another 4 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: All the Queen's Men , Lost in Space , The Bounty , A Bridge Too Far , Never Say Never Again and more.
Watch movies with Edward Fox online
Where Edward Fox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Edward Fox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Edward Fox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Edward Fox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Edward Fox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lost in Space - Businessman $75M 1998 $20.2M $69.1M
Never Say Never Again - M $36M 1983 $55.5M
A Bridge Too Far - Lieutenant General Horrocks $26M 1977 $50.8M
All the Queen's Men - Aitken $25M 2001 $15K $22.7K
The Bounty - Captain Greetham $25M 1984 $8.6M
Gandhi - General Dyer $22M 1982
The Importance of Being Earnest - Lane, Algy's Butler $15M 2002 $500K $8.38M
Battle of Britain - Pilot Officer Archie $13M 1969
Nicholas Nickleby - Sir Mulberry Hawk $10M 2002 $42.9K $1.31M
The Man from London - Voice Dubbing (Istvбn Lйnбrt) $7.2M 2007
Force 10 from Navarone - Miller $5M 1978
Skullduggery - Bruce Spofford $4.5M 1970
The Go-Between - Hugh Trimingham $1M 1970
A Doll's House - Nils Krogstad $900K 1973
The Duellists - Colonel $900K 1977
The Day of the Jackal - The Jackal 1973
Galileo - Cardinal Inquisitor 1975
Journey to Midnight - Robert Sawyer (segment "Poor Butterfly") 1968
The Jokers - Lt. Sprague 1967
Life at the Top - Office Supervisor (uncredited) 1965
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Sorvino photo Paul Sorvino
April 13, 1939
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rick Schroder photo Rick Schroder
April 13, 1970
Staten Island, New York, USA
William Sadler photo William Sadler
April 13, 1950
Buffalo, New York, USA
Bokeem Woodbine photo Bokeem Woodbine
April 13, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Erick Avari photo Erick Avari
April 13, 1952
Darjeeling, India
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page