jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Edward Hardwicke
Edward Hardwicke info
Born: 7 August, 1932
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Edward Hardwicke, Edward Hardwick
Spouse: Prim Cotton (23 March 1995 – present) 1 child
Anne Iddon (21 June 1957 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: A Guy Named Joe , She , The Scarlet Letter , Elizabeth , Oliver Twist and more.
Where Edward Hardwicke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Edward Hardwicke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Edward Hardwicke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Edward Hardwicke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Edward Hardwicke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Scarlet Letter - Gov. John Bellingham $50M 1995 $10.4M
Oliver Twist - Mr. Brownlow $50M 2005 $68.4K $1.99M
Elizabeth - Earl of Arundel $25M 1998 $275K $30M
A Guy Named Joe - George - English Boy (uncredited) $2.63M 1943
She - Ludovico H. Holly 2001
Hell Below Zero - Ulvik 1954
The Odd Job - Inspector Black 1978
Ain't Misbehavin' (short) - Lionel 2000
Othello - Montano 1965
Venom - Lord Dunning 1981
Journey Into Darkness - Dr. Yarrow (episode 'Paper Dolls') 1968
The Reckoning - Mitchell 1969
A Flea in Her Ear - Pierre Chandebisse, Victor's Nephew 1968
The Haunting of Julia - Captain Paul Winter 1977
Vengeance (short) - Actor 1984
Otley - Lambert 1968
The Black Windmill - Mike McCarthy 1974
Shadowlands - Warnie Lewis 1993 $25.8M
The Men of Sherwood Forest - Outlaw (uncredited) 1954
The Day of the Jackal - Charles Calthrop (uncredited) 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Duchovny photo David Duchovny
August 7, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Wayne Knight
August 7, 1955
Cartersville, Georgia, USA
Michael Shannon photo Michael Shannon
August 7, 1974
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Charlize Theron photo Charlize Theron
August 7, 1975
Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Harold Perrineau photo Harold Perrineau
August 7, 1963
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page