Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Edward Herrmann
Edward Herrmann
Advertisement
Edward Herrmann info
Born: 21 July, 1943
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Also Known As: Edward Herrmann, Ed Herrmann, Ed Hermann, Edward Herman
Spouse: Star Benson ( 1992 – present) 2 children
Leigh Curran (09 September 1978 – ?) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 5 nominations
Known for: Nixon , Intolerable Cruelty , A Civil Action , Annie , The Aviator and more.
Watch movies with Edward Herrmann online
Where Edward Herrmann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Edward Herrmann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Edward Herrmann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Edward Herrmann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Edward Herrmann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Aviator - Joseph Breen $110M 2004 $858K $103M
Intolerable Cruelty - Rex Rexroth, Soundtrack ("I've Been Working on the Railroad" (uncredited)) $60M 2003 $12.5M $35.1M
A Civil Action - Actor (uncredited) (unconfirmed) $60M 1998 $70.1K $56.7M
Nixon - Nelson Rockefeller (as Ed Herrmann) $50M 1995 $13.6M
Annie - FDR, Soundtrack (performer: "Tomorrow (White House Version)" (uncredited)) $50M 1982 $511K $57.1M
Hero - Mr. Broadman - Man Committing Suicide (uncredited) $42M 1992 $19.5M
Reds - Max Eastman $35M 1981
Welcome to Mooseport - Avery Hightower (Debate Moderator) (uncredited) $26M 2004 $6.78M $14.5M
Double Take - Charles Allsworth $24M 2001 $11.7M $29.8M
The Purple Rose of Cairo - Henry $15M 1985 $10.6M
Down - Milligan $15M 2001
The Emperor's Club - Headmaster Woodbridge $12.5M 2002 $3.85M $14.1M
Critical Care - Robert Payne $12M 1997 $43.4K $142K
The Day of the Dolphin - Mike $8.5M 1973 $2.3M
The Cat's Meow - W.R. Hearst $7M 2001 $111K $3.18M
Factory Girl - James Townsend $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
The Great Gatsby - Klipspringer $6.5M 1974
Walking Across Egypt - Rev. Vernon $4.5M 1999
Death Valley - Paul Stanton 1982
Lady Liberty - Policeman (uncredited) 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Bartha photo Justin Bartha
July 21, 1978
West Bloomfield, Michigan, USA
Ali Landry photo Ali Landry
July 21, 1973
Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, USA
Charlotte Gainsbourg photo Charlotte Gainsbourg
July 21, 1971
London, England, UK
Rory Culkin photo Rory Culkin
July 21, 1989
New York City, New York, USA
Jaime Murray photo Jaime Murray
July 21, 1977
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page