Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eliza Bennett
Eliza Bennett
Advertisement
Eliza Bennett info
Born: 17 March, 1992
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Lizzy
Also Known As: Eliza Bennett, Eliza Hope Bennett
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Inkheart , Perfect Life , Nanny McPhee , The Contractor (video) , F and more.
Watch movies with Eliza Bennett online
Eliza Bennett biography

This block contains the information about Eliza Bennett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eliza Bennett was born by the middle of March 1992 in Redding which is a unique city which is located in the Berkshire County. She graduated the school in the same place in 2009, while being between the best students of the School. It is interesting the fact that she had a very artistic nature since her childhood, as she loved making up some small scenes in front of her parents. Later her talent evolved and she started setting shows on the stage of the school theatre. Her talent was noticed on one of the school spectacles, which was based on her own scenario, where by accident was present the uncle, who was a recruiting agent, of one of her classmates. He turned the attention upon her and that is how she got won her first role on a TV show in 2005. Her character was Torah Brown- a simple girl who loved her nanny. In 2007 she was nominated for an award as the best performing ensemble with her colleagues of the motion set: Rafael Coleman and Jennifer Ray Dakin. Not a long time ago the actress has finished the high school and now all she is able to think of is getting a degree in the sphere of the fine arts at the University of New York. She is a very open minded and positive young lady. At her spare time she enjoys doing all types of active sports.
Where Eliza Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eliza Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eliza Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eliza Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eliza Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inkheart - Meggie Folchart (as Eliza Hope Bennett), Soundtrack (performer: "My Declaration") $60M 2008 $7.6M $17.3M
Nanny McPhee - Tora Brown $25M 2005 $14.5M $47.1M
The Contractor (video) - Emily Day $18M 2007
Perfect Life - Young Anne $10M 2010
F - Kate Anderson $1.3M 2010
The Prince and Me - Princess Arabella 2004 $9.41M $28.2M
A Gentle Creature (short) - Actress 2009
From Time to Time - Susan (as Eliza Hope Bennett) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gary Sinise photo Gary Sinise
March 17, 1955
Blue Island, Illinois, USA
Brittany Daniel photo Brittany Daniel
March 17, 1976
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Katie Morgan photo Katie Morgan
March 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kurt Russell photo Kurt Russell
March 17, 1951
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Gina Holden photo Gina Holden
March 17, 1975
Smithers, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page