Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Gillies
Elizabeth Gillies
Advertisement
Elizabeth Gillies info
Born: 26 July, 1993
Birth Name: Elizabeth Egan Gillies
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Liz
Known for: The Clique (video) , Harold and more.
Elizabeth Gillies biography

This block contains the information about Elizabeth Gillies and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Elizabeth Eugene Gillies- is mostly famous as Liz Gullies- who is an American actress, singer and dancer who was born by the end of July 1993. Liz became famous due to playing Lucy’s role in a Broadway musical. Gillies has graduated the State School in her native city, which is called Hayward, later she continued her studies in the High School of the Northern Valley which is located in the Demarest City. The beginning of her carrier was the filming in the commercial advertising of a chewing gum and mobile phone. She worked in the advertising commercial industry during almost six years, as she was only two years old when she has started her performing activity. In 1990 she appeared on the Nickelodeon Channel, while playing Melissa’s role in a TV show. During almost two years she was performing in the TV show called Donnelly’s Brothers, and later she played a small role in the movie about the Garfield cat. In 2008 she relocated to the Broadway stage where she was performing mostly in musicals. Also she performed in a variety of movies and TV shows, which are of a different genre. In her spare time she likes spending time with her family and friends from the high school. Not a long time ago the actress began attending the cooking courses.
Where Elizabeth Gillies born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Gillies was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Gillies was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Gillies filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Gillies acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harold - Evelyn Taylor $3.5M 2008
The Clique (video) - Shelby 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olivia Williams photo Olivia Williams
July 26, 1968
Camden Town, London, England, UK
Helen Mirren photo Helen Mirren
July 26, 1945
Chiswick, London, England, UK
Ben Cotton photo Ben Cotton
July 26, 1975
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jeremy Piven photo Jeremy Piven
July 26, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Miriam McDonald photo Miriam McDonald
July 26, 1987
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page