Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Elizabeth Whitmere
Elizabeth Whitmere
Advertisement
Elizabeth Whitmere info
Born: 8 May, 1981
Birth Name: Elizabeth Wetmore
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Liz
Spouse: Terry McGurrin (20 August 2005 – present)
Known for: My First Wedding , Head in the Clouds , The Last Hit Man (video) , Beyond Borders , Abandon and more.
Where Elizabeth Whitmere born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Elizabeth Whitmere was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Elizabeth Whitmere was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Elizabeth Whitmere filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Elizabeth Whitmere acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beyond Borders - Beatrice $35M 2003 $2.08M $4.43M
Abandon - Mrs. Burke (uncredited) $25M 2002 $5.06M $10.7M
My First Wedding - Janice 2004
Head in the Clouds - W.R.A.C. 2004 $46.1K $398K
The Last Hit Man (video) - Racquel Tremayne 2008
A Previous Engagement - Jill Reynolds 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Amell photo Stephen Amell
May 8, 1981
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
David Keith photo David Keith
May 8, 1954
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Don Rickles photo Don Rickles
May 8, 1926
New York City, New York, USA
Matthew Davis photo Matthew Davis
May 8, 1978
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Stephen Furst photo Stephen Furst
May 8, 1955
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page