jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emily Barclay
Emily Barclay
Advertisement
Emily Barclay info
Born: 24 October, 1984
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Emily Barclay, 'Barkers' and 'swan girl'
Awards: 5 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Prime Mover , Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole , No One Can Hear You , Cockle (short) , Lou and more.
Watch movies with Emily Barclay online
Where Emily Barclay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emily Barclay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emily Barclay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emily Barclay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emily Barclay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Gylfie (voice) $80M 2010 $16.1M $55.7M
No One Can Hear You - Amy Burchall 2001
Cockle (short) - Jane 2005
Prime Mover - Melissa 2009
Lou - Rhia 2010
Zero (short) - Girl 2010
Suburban Mayhem - Katrina Skinner, Special Thanks (as 'Barkers' and 'swan girl') 2006
In My Father's Den - Celia Steimer 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mallika Sherawat photo Mallika Sherawat
October 24, 1976
Rohtak, Haryana, India
Jacqueline McKenzie photo Jacqueline McKenzie
October 24, 1967
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Kevin Kline photo Kevin Kline
October 24, 1947
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
John Kassir photo John Kassir
October 24, 1957
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Aubrey Graham photo Aubrey Graham
October 24, 1986
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page