trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Emma Samms
Advertisement
Emma Samms info
Born: 28 August, 1960
Birth Name: Emma Samuelson
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: John Holloway ( 1996 – September 2003) (divorced) 2 children
Tim Dillon ( January 1994 – October 1995) (divorced)
Bansi Nagji (23 February 1991 – 27 May 1992) (divorced)
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Yesterday's Hero , The Little Unicorn , Arabian Adventure , Fatal Inheritance , The Marksman (video) and more.
Watch movies with Emma Samms online
Movie Year
Vendetta Vendetta 2013
Where Emma Samms born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Emma Samms was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Emma Samms was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Emma Samms filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Emma Samms acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Little Unicorn - Lucy Regan 1998
Yesterday's Hero - Candy 1979
The Marksman (video) - Amanda Jacks 2005
Arabian Adventure - Princess Zuleira 1979
Fatal Inheritance - Bridgid O'Toole 1993
Terminal Voyage - Becker 1994
The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina (video) - Shelley Beetle (voice) 2002
Delirious - Rachel Hedison/Laura Claybourne 1991 $5.55M
Pets - Rebecca 1999
The Shrimp on the Barbie - Alex 1990 $459K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Priestley photo Jason Priestley
August 28, 1969
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Amanda Tapping photo Amanda Tapping
August 28, 1965
Rochford, Essex, England, UK
Nick Tarabay photo Nick Tarabay
August 28, 1975
Beirut, Lebanon
Armie Hammer photo Armie Hammer
August 28, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennifer Coolidge photo Jennifer Coolidge
August 28, 1961
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page