jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eric Acsell
Eric Acsell info
Born: 2 August, 1967
Birth Name: Eric Robert Acsell
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Eric Acsell, Eric Ascell, Eric R. Acsell
Known for: Evil Bong , Petrified (video) , Visions , Love's Abiding Joy , The Golden Boys and more.
Eric Acsell biography

This block contains the information about Eric Acsell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Denver Colorado. Attended University of Colorado majoring in Chemistry. Sang for several L.A. area rock bands in the early 90s, notably Hell's Kitchen and Woodeye. Currently resides in Los Angeles where he acts, and continues to write and perform in local rock acts.
Where Eric Acsell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eric Acsell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eric Acsell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eric Acsell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eric Acsell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Golden Boys - Digital Compositor $8M 2008 $18.4K $184K
Love's Abiding Joy - Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited) $3M 2006 $42.1K $253K
Evil Bong - Digital Compositor 2006
Visions - Paramedic #1 1998
Petrified (video) - Visual Effects Supervisor 2006
The Key to Sex - Matt 1998
Sexual Intrigue (video) - Charlie Taylor 2000
Web of Seduction - Damon 1999
Hollywood Sins - Billy 2000
The Exotic House of Wax - Andy 1997
Loveblind - Nick 2000
Blood Justice - Freddie 1995
Jane Doe: How to Fire Your Boss (video) - Digital Artist (uncredited) 2007
Lolita 2000 - Tom 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Peter O'Toole photo Peter O'Toole
August 2, 1932
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Joanna Cassidy photo Joanna Cassidy
August 2, 1945
Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA
Nadia Bjorlin photo Nadia Bjorlin
August 2, 1980
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Hallie Kate Eisenberg photo Hallie Kate Eisenberg
August 2, 1992
East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page