trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eric Stoltz
Advertisement
Eric Stoltz info
Born: 30 September, 1961
Birth Name: Eric Cameron Stoltz
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Eric Stoltz, Eric Stolitz
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Honeymooners , Memphis Belle , Anaconda , Jerry Maguire , Rob Roy and more.
Watch movies with Eric Stoltz online
Movie Year
Pulp Fiction Pulp Fiction 1994
Eric Stoltz biography

This block contains the information about Eric Stoltz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Eric Stoltz was born by the end of September in 1961 in the Whittier city, which is located in California. He is a famous American actor. He was born in a family of two teachers (his mother died from cancer in 1994), while his father is still alive. The ability to perform appeared when he was a very young boy. While performing on the stage, he at some point forgot about everyone around, and thought how nice that would be if this moment never stopped. That is how he realized that he would like to be an actor, and that he needs to go to the art performance courses. He was learning the art of theater performance in the the University of South California where he was renting the same apartment with Antony Edwards (who became famous after performing the role of Mark Green in the “Ambulance” TV show. In New York he was taking classes of drama art from Stella Adler, William Taylor and Peggy Fairy, who were specialists in this field. In the beginning of eighties, he was offered to perform his first role in the cinema in the teen comedy “How soon the time flights in the Regiment High School”. Eric performed in a variety of movies. By March 2004 he performed in more than 50 movies, participated in 14 episodes of TV shows, and in a few TV shows, and theater plays.
Where Eric Stoltz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eric Stoltz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eric Stoltz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eric Stoltz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eric Stoltz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jerry Maguire - Ethan Valhere $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Anaconda - Dr. Steven Cale $45M 1997 $16.6M $65.6M
Rob Roy - Alan MacDonald $28M 1995 $31.6M
The Honeymooners - William Davis $27M 2005 $5.54M $12.8M
Memphis Belle - Sgt. Danny "Danny Boy" Daly $23M 1990 $27.4M
Little Women - John Brooke $15M 1994 $50M
The Butterfly Effect - Mr. Miller $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
The House of Mirth - Lawrence Selden $10M 2000 $45K $3.04M
Pulp Fiction - Lance $8M 1994 $108M
The Prophecy - Simon $8M 1995 $16.1M
Harvard Man - Teddy Carter $5.5M 2001 $8.43K $56K
Grace of My Heart - Howard Cazsatt $5M 1996 $174K $618K
Fast Times at Ridgemont High - Stoner Bud $4.5M 1982
The Rules of Attraction - Mr. Lawson $4M 2002 $2.53M $6.53M
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town - Otto $3M 2003
The Waterdance - Joel Garcia $2.7M 1992 $1.72M
Bodies, Rest & Motion - Sid, Producer $2.5M 1993 $764K
Happy Hour - Levine $1.62M 2003
Killing Zoe - Zed $1.5M 1993 $419K
Jelly - Special Thanks $1.5M 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Monica Bellucci photo Monica Bellucci
September 30, 1964
Cittа di Castello, Perugia, Umbria, Italy
Fran Drescher photo Fran Drescher
September 30, 1957
Flushing, New York, USA
Andrea Roth photo Andrea Roth
September 30, 1967
Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Jenna Elfman photo Jenna Elfman
September 30, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Marion Cotillard photo Marion Cotillard
September 30, 1975
Paris, France
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page