madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Erik Knudsen
Erik Knudsen
Advertisement
Erik Knudsen info
Born: 25 March, 1988
Birth Name: Erik Jake Knudsen
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Erik Knudsen, Eric Knudsen
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Saw II , Tribulation , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , Youth in Revolt , A Lobster Tale and more.
Watch movies with Erik Knudsen online
Erik Knudsen biography

This block contains the information about Erik Knudsen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Erik Knudsen was born in March 1988 in Canada. He is a mixture of Danish and Scottish blood. His parents relocated to Canada from Europe, while looking for a better life. Erik was a very talented boy since he was small. He was always the initiator of school spectacles and celebrating all sorts of holidays that were not celebrated before. All of his teachers loved him a lot and he was their sweat heart. Due to the talent he had, he was not only performing but also he was writing the scenario to the small plays in which he performed. He started working on the television since he was very young. He got a role while attending one of the castings, and it was a moment of luck for him, as he was noticed almost immediately by a recruiting agent who was looking for a young boy to replace one of the important supportive actors in the show. Erik got the chance he couldn’t even dream of by that time, and he used it completely. After the release of the show he got some very high marks from the critics and a few invitations to perform in a movie. That is why he relocated to Los Angeles where he performed on a regular basis. In 2007 he was nominated as one of the youngest talents on the stage.
Where Erik Knudsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Erik Knudsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Erik Knudsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Erik Knudsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Erik Knudsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Crash, Soundtrack (performer: "I'M SO SAD, SO VERY, VERY SAD", "WE HATE YOU, PLEASE DIE") $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Youth in Revolt - Lefty $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Saw II - Daniel Matthews $4M 2005 $31.7M $87M
A Lobster Tale - Timmy Brock (as Eric Knudsen) 2006
Tribulation - Young Tom Canboro 2000
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio - Rog Ryan at 13 yrs 2005 $159K $626K
Bon Cop, Bad Cop - Jonathan Ward 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Jessica Parker photo Sarah Jessica Parker
March 25, 1965
Nelsonville, Ohio, USA
Seychelle Gabriel photo Seychelle Gabriel
March 25, 1991
Burbank, California, USA
Édgar Ramírez photo Édgar Ramírez
March 25, 1977
Caracas, Venezuela
Sean Faris photo Sean Faris
March 25, 1982
Houston, Texas, USA
Lee Pace photo Lee Pace
March 25, 1979
Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page