Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Eriko Tamura
Eriko Tamura
Advertisement
Eriko Tamura info
Born: 16 January, 1973
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Eririn / Eriko. T
Also Known As: Eriko Tamura, Eriko
Known for: Surf School , Dragonball: Evolution , Afternoon When Flowers Fell , Ichi, ni no sanshiro , Don o totta otoko and more.
Eriko Tamura biography

This block contains the information about Eriko Tamura and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Having starred in over 20 films and television series in Japan, Eriko Tamura is quickly emerging one of Hollywood's most sought after new talents.

Eriko joined the highest rated new show of the 2006 - 2007 television season, NBC's drama "Heroes," about a group of seemingly everyday people who discover they have super powers. The show received a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series - Drama and also won the People's Choice Award for Favorite New Television Drama.
Where Eriko Tamura born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Eriko Tamura was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Eriko Tamura was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Eriko Tamura filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Eriko Tamura acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dragonball: Evolution - Mai $45M 2009 $4.76M $9.35M
Surf School - Chika $5M 2006
Don o totta otoko - Jane 1994
Afternoon When Flowers Fell - Numata - Mika 1989
Ichi, ni no sanshiro - Shino 1996
Closed Ward - Actress 2000
Spotting a Seat on a Commuter Train - Takako Kikurai 2006
Kagerф II - Ocho 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Trent Ford photo Trent Ford
January 16, 1979
Akron, Ohio, USA
Kate Moss photo Kate Moss
January 16, 1974
Addiscombe, Surrey, England, UK
Josie Davis photo Josie Davis
January 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Richard T. Jones photo Richard T. Jones
January 16, 1972
Japan
Debbie Allen photo Debbie Allen
January 16, 1950
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page