Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ethan Suplee
Ethan Suplee
Advertisement
Ethan Suplee info
Born: 25 May, 1976
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Sups
Also Known As: Ethan Suplee, Stan Dubar, Willam Black
Spouse: Brandy Lewis ( 2006 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: John Q , The Fountain , Unstoppable , Cold Mountain , Evolution and more.
Watch movies with Ethan Suplee online
Ethan Suplee biography

This block contains the information about Ethan Suplee and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Suplee was born in Manhattan in the family of Debbie and Bill Suplee. His family decided to moveto Los Angeles when Ethan was a year since he was given the life. Ethan started his acting career in the school productions. At the age of 16, he began to study the art of acting, but Ethan gave it up after a year. Despite this, Ethan realized that acting is his vocation and passion. In the early 1990s, he voiced commercials Sega. It presented him fame. The first significant role of Ethan was a comedic role of Uillama Black in the movie “Mallrats”. The film was made by Kevin Smith. Later, Kevin took Ethan in his next film – “Chasing Amy”, “Dogma” and "Vulgar". Ethan also occasionally participated in the shooting the movie “Clerks 2”. Ethan also periodically appeared in the TV series, which was titled "Boy Meets World” in the role of Frankie Stechino (1994 – 1998). Among the notable roles of Ethan Suplee are the roles of skinhead Seth in the movie “American History X”, the role of Louis Eraser in "Remember the Titans”. And also he participated in the filming the movie “Cocaine”.
Where Ethan Suplee born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ethan Suplee was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ethan Suplee was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ethan Suplee filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ethan Suplee acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unstoppable - Dewey $100M 2010 $22.7M $81M
Cold Mountain - Pangle $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
Evolution - Deke Donald $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
John Q - Guard Max Conlin $36M 2002 $23.6M $71M
The Fountain - Manny $35M 2006 $3.77M $10.1M
Remember the Titans - Louie Lastik $30M 2000 $20.9M $116M
Blow - Tuna $30M 2001 $12.4M $52.9M
Brothers - Sweeney $26M 2009 $9.53M $28.5M
Mr. Woodcock - Nedderman $22M 2007 $8.76M $25.8M
Without a Paddle - Elwood $19M 2004 $13.5M $58.2M
Road Trip - Ed $15.6M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
The Butterfly Effect - Thumper $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Dogma - Noman (voice) $10M 1999 $8.67M $30.7M
American History X - Seth Ryan, Soundtrack ("Battle Hymn of the Republic" (circa 1856) (uncredited)) $10M 1998 $156K $6.71M
Mallrats - Willam $6M 1995 $2.12M
Clerks II - Teen #2 $5M 2006 $10.1M $24.1M
Fanboys - Harry Knowles $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Desert Blue - Cale $2M 1998 $13.1K $99.1K
The Dry Land - Jack $1M 2010 $7.35K $7.35K
Chasing Amy - Fan $250K 1997 $52.4K $12M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ray Stevenson photo Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Jamie Kennedy photo Jamie Kennedy
May 25, 1970
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Cillian Murphy photo Cillian Murphy
May 25, 1976
Douglas, Cork, Ireland
Anne Heche
May 25, 1969
Aurora, Ohio, USA
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page