Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Evan Farmer
Evan Farmer
Advertisement
Evan Farmer info
Born: 28 July, 1972
Birth Name: Evan Ragland Farmer Jr.
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Andrea Smith (22 October 2005 – present) 1 child
Known for: Shaft , Austin Powers in Goldmember and more.
Watch movies with Evan Farmer online
Evan Farmer biography

This block contains the information about Evan Farmer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Evan Farmer brings a diverse array of talents to TLC's While You Were Out as the host of the hit home design series. In addition to his music career and roles on screens large and small, Evan studied architecture at Tulane University and has worked as a draftsman and as a graphics designer at several firms. He also owns his own business (Renovolution) renovating single-family homes, and has a strong interest in carpentry and restoration.
Where Evan Farmer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Evan Farmer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Evan Farmer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Evan Farmer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Evan Farmer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Young Number Two $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Shaft - Walter's Friend $44M 2000 $21.7M $70.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sally Struthers photo Sally Struthers
July 28, 1948
Portland, Oregon, USA
Georgia Engel photo Georgia Engel
July 28, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Dustin Milligan photo Dustin Milligan
July 28, 1985
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Leonor Watling photo Leonor Watling
July 28, 1975
Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Peter Cullen
July 28, 1941
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page