jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Faith Hill
Faith Hill
Advertisement
Faith Hill info
Born: 21 September, 1967
Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Tim McGraw (06 October 1996 – present) 3 children
Daniel Hill (23 July 1988 – 1994) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Practical Magic , How the Grinch Stole Christmas , The Stepford Wives , Pearl Harbor , Message in a Bottle and more.
Where Faith Hill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Faith Hill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Faith Hill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Faith Hill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Faith Hill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Soundtrack (performer: "There You'll Be") $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Soundtrack (performer: "Where Are You, Christmas?") (producer: "Where Are You, Christmas?") $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
The Stepford Wives - Sarah Sunderson $90M 2004 $21.4M $59.5M
Practical Magic - Soundtrack (performer: "This Kiss") $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
Message in a Bottle - Soundtrack (performer: "Let Me Let Go") $30M 1999 $18.9M $52.8M
Friday Night Lights - Thanks $30M 2004 $20.3M $61.2M
Chasing Liberty - Soundtrack (performer: "If I'm Not in Love") $23M 2004 $6.08M $12.2M
Life as We Know It - Soundtrack (performer: "All I Ever Wanted") 2010 $14.5M $53.4M
Maverick - Soundtrack (performer: "Amazing Grace") 1994 $102M
Mr. Wrong - Soundtrack (performer: "SINCE I LAID EYES ON YOU") 1996 $12.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page