joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fannie Flagg
Advertisement
Fannie Flagg info
Born: 21 September, 1944
Birth Name: Patricia Neal
Nickname: Patsy
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Grease , Rabbit Test , Fried Green Tomatoes , Five Easy Pieces , Crazy in Alabama and more.
Watch movies with Fannie Flagg online
Movie Year
Grease Grease 1978
Where Fannie Flagg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fannie Flagg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fannie Flagg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fannie Flagg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fannie Flagg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crazy in Alabama - Sally the Waitress $15M 1999 $1.01M $1.95M
Grease - Nurse Wilkins $6M 1978 $12.7M $187M
Five Easy Pieces - Stoney $1.6M 1970
Rabbit Test - The President's Wife 1978
Fried Green Tomatoes - Teacher (uncredited), Writer (novel "Fried Green Tomatoes At the Whistle Stop Cafe") (screenplay) 1991 $80.1M
My Best Friend Is a Vampire - Mrs. Capello 1987 $174K
Some of My Best Friends Are - Helen 1971
Stay Hungry - Amy 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page