jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Farrah Fawcett
Farrah Fawcett
Advertisement
Farrah Fawcett info
Born: 2 February, 1947
Birth Name: Farrah Leni Fawcett
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Farrah Fawcett, Farrah Fawcett-Majors, Farrah Fawcett Majors
Spouse: Lee Majors (28 July 1973 – 16 February 1982) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 6 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Myra Breckinridge , Logan's Run , Dr T and the Women , A Wing & a Prayer: Farrah's Fight for Life (documentary) , The Apostle and more.
Farrah Fawcett biography

This block contains the information about Farrah Fawcett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Farrah Fawcett, was a fresh-faced woman from Corpus Christi, Texas. In the early 1960s, she was voted the "Beautiful Woman" by her high school colleagues. In the late 1960s, she had her first break in guest-starring roles in shows such as I Dream of Jeannie, The Flying Nun and The Partridge Family. Then, in 1968, she dated actor Lee Majors, and the couple were married on July 28, 1973.
Where Farrah Fawcett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Farrah Fawcett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Farrah Fawcett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Farrah Fawcett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Farrah Fawcett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dr T and the Women - Kate $12M 2000 $5.01M $13.1M
Logan's Run - Holly (as Farrah Fawcett-Majors) $9M 1976 $25M
Myra Breckinridge - Mary Ann Pringle $5M 1970 $3M
The Apostle - Jessie Dewey $5M 1997 $41K $21.3M
A Wing & a Prayer: Farrah's Fight for Life (documentary) - Herself, Executive Producer $1.5M 2008
Extremities - Marjorie 1986 $13.4M
Saturn City - Alex 1980
Man of the House - Sandy Archer 1995 $40.1M
See You in the Morning - Jo Livingstone 1989 $4.8M
The Cannonball Run - Pamela Glover 1981 $59.9M
The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars (video) - Faucet (voice) 1998
Sunburn - Ellie (as Farrah Fawcett-Majors) 1979
The Cookout - Mrs. Crowley 2004 $6.22M $11.5M
The Norseman - Executive Producer (uncredited) 1978
The Lovemaster - Craig's Dream Date 1997
Somebody Killed Her Husband - Jenny Moore (as Farrah Fawcett-Majors) 1978
Playboy: Farrah Fawcett, All of Me (video documentary) - Herself, Producer, Choreographer, Live Action Segments, Editor 1997
Love Is a Funny Thing - Patricia 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tanya Clarke photo Tanya Clarke
February 2, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael T. Weiss photo Michael T. Weiss
February 2, 1962
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Emily Rose photo Emily Rose
February 2, 1981
Renton, Washington, USA
Martin Spanjers photo Martin Spanjers
February 2, 1987
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Blake Clark photo Blake Clark
February 2, 1946
Macon, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page