jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Felicia Day
Felicia Day
Advertisement
Felicia Day info
Born: 28 June, 1979
Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Known for: Final Sale (short) , Short Story Time (short) , Prairie Fever (video) , God's Waiting List , Splitting Hairs (short) and more.
Watch movies with Felicia Day online
Movie Year
Lust for Love Lust for Love 2014
Felicia Day biography

This block contains the information about Felicia Day and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Catherine Felicia Day was born by the end of June 1970. She is a famous American actress, mostly famous due to performing in a famous movie about the vampires, in which the main hero- Buffy is saving the world from the evil. Also she played in the movie “Gain the success again” and in an internet musical “The musical blog by Horrible Doctor”. Also she performed in a few others not less famous movies. Day has started her carrier by the time she was seven, when she played a scout’s role in a local play based on the novel “To kill the mockingbird”. Later she was studying the opera singing and ballet. Due to her talent she professionally performed in various concerts and contests throughout the entire country. After graduating the University she relocated to LA in order to continue her carrier. Also she played a few roles in different short term and independent movies. Also she played in various advertisings and TV shows. Those roles were not very significant ones but they helped her getting success in her life and carrier. Today Felicia is also the scenario writer and producer of the famous TV show “The Guild” which has started it’s forth season in July 2010. It is interesting to know that the first season of the show according to the rating data was seen by more than a few millions of people.
Where Felicia Day born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Felicia Day was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Felicia Day was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Felicia Day filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Felicia Day acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Prairie Fever (video) - Blue $1.9M 2008
God's Waiting List - Trixie $1M 2006
Splitting Hairs (short) - Sugar Girl $50K 2007
Final Sale (short) - Felicia $20K 2004
Short Story Time (short) - Felicia $2K 2005
Tru Luv (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Bring It on Again (video) - Penelope 2004
Jasper Man (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Commentary! The Musical (video short) - Herself (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "The Art") 2008
Backslide (short) - Maddie 2003
The Mortician's Hobby (short) - Tiffany 2004
Strings - Actress 2001
Dear Me - Pipsy 2008
Delusional - Actress 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathy Bates photo Kathy Bates
June 28, 1948
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Alessandro Nivola photo Alessandro Nivola
June 28, 1972
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Ayelet Zurer photo Ayelet Zurer
June 28, 1969
Tel Aviv, Israel
Mel Brooks photo Mel Brooks
June 28, 1926
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jessica Hecht photo Jessica Hecht
June 28, 1965
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page