jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Felissa Rose
Felissa Rose
Advertisement
Felissa Rose info
Born: 23 May, 1969
Birth Name: Felissa Rose Esposito
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Ladybug
Also Known As: Felissa Rose, Felissa Primavera
Spouse: Deron Miller (17 October 2004 – present) 3 children
Bill Primaverra (05 July 1997 – 14 December 2001) (divorced)
Known for: The Perfect House , Dead and Gone , Return to Sleepaway Camp (video) , Satan's Playground , Sleepaway Camp and more.
Watch movies with Felissa Rose online
Felissa Rose biography

This block contains the information about Felissa Rose and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Felissa Rose Esposito grew up in New York always wanting to perform. At the age of 13, she landed the role of Angela, the transsexual murderer, in the cult film Sleepaway Camp. At the age of 17, she applied for early admission to New York University's Tisch School of the Arts and was admitted that fall. Attending The Lee Strasberg institute, she began formal training as a serious actress.

Performing in plays around Manhattan put her hard work to the test.
Where Felissa Rose born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Felissa Rose was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Felissa Rose was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Felissa Rose filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Felissa Rose acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Return to Sleepaway Camp (video) - Angela Baker/Sheriff Jerry, Casting Assistant $4M 2008
The Perfect House - Mother, Co-producer $3M 2010
Satan's Playground - Donna Bruno $1M 2006
Dead and Gone - Peggy Goldstein $500K 2008
Sleepaway Camp - Angela $350K 1983
Horror - Art Therapist $250K 2002
Dead Serious - Susan Rosario $250K 2005
Evil Ever After (video) - Neighbor $100K 2006
Nikos the Impaler (video) - Sandra Kane $65K 2003
Scary Tales: The Return of Mr. Longfellow (video) - Sarah (segment "Dennis Frye vs. The Zombies") $35K 2003
Under Surveillance - Heidi Broonen $31K 2006
October Moon (video) - Special Thanks $13K 2005
Birds of a Feather (short) - Dolores (as Felissa Primavera) $2K 2000
Psycho Sleepover - Reporter $2K 2008
Corpses Are Forever (video) - Gina Matthews 2003
Grandma's Secret Recipe (video short) - Angie Angel 2002
Silent Night, Zombie Night - Elsa Lansing 2009
The Night We Never Met - Young Girl (uncredited) 1993 $1.88M
Caesar and Otto's Summer Camp Massacre - Carrie, Co-executive Producer 2009
Zombiegeddon (video) - Melissa 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lane Garrison photo Lane Garrison
May 23, 1980
Dallas, Texas, USA
Kelly Monaco photo Kelly Monaco
May 23, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Linden Ashby photo Linden Ashby
May 23, 1960
Atlantic Beach, Florida, USA
John Ortiz photo John Ortiz
May 23, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Drew Carey photo Drew Carey
May 23, 1958
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page