Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fernanda Romero
Fernanda Romero
Fernanda Romero info
Born: 8 February, 1983
Birth Name: Maria Fernanda Romero Martinez
Spouse: Kent Ross (12 June 2005 – present)
Known for: The Burning Plain , Ready or Not , Drag Me to Hell , The Eye , The Red Canvas and more.
Watch movies with Fernanda Romero online
Fernanda Romero biography

This block contains the information about Fernanda Romero and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

At the age of sixteen, Fernanda got her break when she landed a spot in BMG's ensemble group Frizzby, with whom she released two top ten selling singles and toured Mexico to Central America. By the age of eighteen, Fernanda started a successful cross-over into television, as she hosted various programs and appeared in nationwide commercials.
Where Fernanda Romero born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fernanda Romero was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fernanda Romero was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fernanda Romero filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fernanda Romero acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Drag Me to Hell - Female Mortgage Customer $30M 2009 $15.8M $42.1M
The Burning Plain - Sophie $20M 2008 $58.7K $200K
The Eye - Ana Christina Martinez $12M 2008 $12.4M $31.4M
The Red Canvas - Natania Sanchez $3M 2009
Ready or Not - Puri $1.5M 2009
Kill Katie Malone - Misty $1.05M 2010
Las Angeles - Maria $1M 2010
Pit Fighter - Conchita (uncredited) $600K 2005
2 Dudes and a Dream - Opening Hot Girl $120K 2009
Carts - Maria 2007
Submission - Natania 2010
Once Fallen - Willow 2010
April Showers - Sylvia 2009
Love: Quit or Die (short) - Giovana 2009
Sold (short) - Maya 2011
Creature of Darkness - Heather 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pooch Hall photo Pooch Hall
February 8, 1976
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Brooke Adams photo Brooke Adams
February 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Jordan Todosey photo Jordan Todosey
February 8, 1995
Ontario, Canada
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page