pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Flo Sandon's
Advertisement
Flo Sandon's info
Born: 30 June, 1924
Birth Name: Mammola Sandon
Also Known As: Sandon's Flo, Flo Sandon
Spouse: Natalino Otto (02 June 1955 – 04 October 1969) (his death) 1 child
Known for: The Ship of Condemned Women , L'ultimo amante , Anna and more.
Flo Sandon's biography

This block contains the information about Flo Sandon's and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Flo was born in an upper class family of American extraction (UK origin). They lived in Rome from 1910 on. By chance Flo (Mammola is her birth name) was born in Vicenza (North Western Italy) where her father, a skilled restoring architect - specialist in stained glass windows) was called, at the time, to work at some damaged historical buildings and churches. Flo started to sing for fun. In 1944, Flo was working for US Army Corps in Rome, as interpreter.
Where Flo Sandon's born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Flo Sandon's was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Flo Sandon's was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Flo Sandon's filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Flo Sandon's acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
L'ultimo amante - Actress 1955
Anna - Singing Voice (Silvana Mangano) (uncredited), Soundtrack (performer: "El Negro Zumbon", "Non Dimenticar", "Acted") 1951
The Ship of Condemned Women - Actress (uncredited), Composer (song "Malasierra") 1954
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vincent D'Onofrio photo Vincent D'Onofrio
June 30, 1959
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Deirdre Lovejoy photo Deirdre Lovejoy
June 30, 1962
Abilene, Texas, USA
Angela Sarafyan photo Angela Sarafyan
June 30, 1983
USA
Mike Tyson photo Mike Tyson
June 30, 1966
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rick Gonzalez photo Rick Gonzalez
June 30, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page