joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Francesca Annis
Advertisement
Francesca Annis info
Born: 14 May, 1945
Birth Name: Francesca M. P. Annis
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Beware of Children , Dune , Krull , Crooks in Cloisters , Cleopatra and more.
Where Francesca Annis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Francesca Annis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Francesca Annis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Francesca Annis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Francesca Annis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dune - Lady Jessica $45M 1984 $27.4M
Cleopatra - Eiras $44M 1963 $57.8M
Krull - The Widow of the Web/Widow of the Web $27M 1983
Beware of Children - Priscilla 1960
Crooks in Cloisters - June 1964
Milk - Harriet 1999
The Young Jacobites - Jean 1960
Flipper's New Adventure - Gwen 1964
The Libertine - Countess 2004 $2.2M $4.83M
His and Hers - Wanda 1961
Saturday Night Out - Jean 1964
The Pleasure Girls - Sally 1965
West 11 - Phyl 1963
The Sky Pirate - Uptight Girl 1970
Carry on Teacher - Schoolgirl (uncredited) 1959
Murder Most Foul - Sheila Upward 1964
The Debt Collector - Val Dryden 1999
The Cat Gang - Sylvia 1959
The Eyes of Annie Jones - Annie Jones 1964
Romeo.Juliet - Juliet (voice) 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Wallace photo Amber Wallace
May 14, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Sofia Coppola photo Sofia Coppola
May 14, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Martine McCutcheon photo Martine McCutcheon
May 14, 1976
Hackney, London, England, UK
Siân Phillips
May 14, 1933
Bettws, Carmarthenshire, Wales, UK
Amber Tamblyn photo Amber Tamblyn
May 14, 1983
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page