trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Franco Nero
Franco Nero
Advertisement
Franco Nero info
Born: 23 November, 1941
Birth Name: Francesco Sparanero
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Franco Nero, Frank Nero, Frank Black
Spouse: Vanessa Redgrave (31 December 2006 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Die Hard 2 , Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 , The Battle of Neretva , Letters to Juliet , The Bible: In the Beginning... and more.
Watch movies with Franco Nero online
Franco Nero biography

This block contains the information about Franco Nero and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Blue-eyed well-built Italian actor Franco Nero, once was a painting photographer, when he was discovered as an actor by director John Huston. Grew up in provincial northern Italian town in the family of a strict police sergeant, Nero got on the scene at six-years-old. Studied economics and trade in Milan University and, during that time, he was appearing in popular Italian photo-novels. This gave him a chance to gain a little role in Carlo Lizzani's La Celestina P... R....
Where Franco Nero born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Franco Nero was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Franco Nero was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Franco Nero filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Franco Nero acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Battle of Neretva - Capt. Michele Riva $71M 1969
Die Hard 2 - Gen. Ramon Esperanza $70M 1990 $118M
Letters to Juliet - Lorenzo Bartolini $30M 2010 $13.5M $53M
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 - Gen. Francini $22M 2001 $1.57M $5.97M
The Bible: In the Beginning... - Abel $18M 1966
Young Toscanini - Claudio Toscanini (old) $14M 1988
Camelot - Lancelot, Soundtrack (performer: "C'est Moi", "If Ever I Would Leave You", "I Loved You Once In Silence") $13M 1967
Force 10 from Navarone - Lescovar $5M 1978
The Versace Murder - Gianni Versace $4M 1998
Two Families - Morandi $2.5M 2007
Smiling Maniacs - Judge Dani 1975
La polizia incrimina la legge assolve - Vice-Commissioner Belli 1974
The Flower in His Mouth - Professore Michele Belcore 1975
The Last 4 Days - Walter Audisio 'Valerio' 1974
I guappi - Nicola Bellizzi 1974
Wild, Wild Planet - Jake, Lieutenant 1965
Il delitto Matteotti - Giacomo Matteotti 1973
Challenge to White Fang - Jason Scott 1974
Senza ragione - Mosquito 1973
Engagement Italiano - Actor 1964
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kayvan Novak photo Kayvan Novak
November 23, 1978
London, England, UK
Kelly Brook photo Kelly Brook
November 23, 1979
Rochester, Kent, England, UK
Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi photo Nicole 'Snooki' Polizzi
November 23, 1987
Santiago, Chile
Vincent Cassel photo Vincent Cassel
November 23, 1966
Paris, France
Oded Fehr photo Oded Fehr
November 23, 1970
Tel Aviv, Israel
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page