joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Frédéric Jardin
Advertisement
Frédéric Jardin info
Born: 24 May, 1968
Also Known As: Frйdйric Jardin, Jardin
Known for: Cravate club , Un Coeur en Hiver , Lover , А boire , The Sister Brothers and more.
Where Frédéric Jardin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Frédéric Jardin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Frédéric Jardin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Frédéric Jardin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Frédéric Jardin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
А boire - Writer (writer) 2004
Un Coeur en Hiver - Assistant Director 1992 $1.67M
Cravate club - Director, Writer (adaptation) 2002
Lover - Assistant Director 1992
The Sister Brothers - Director, Writer (writer) 2000
Germany Year 90 Nine Zero - Assistant Director (as Jardin) 1991
Have Mercy on Us All - Heller-Devile 2007
La folie douce - Director, Writer (writer) 1994
Chico notre homme а Lisbonne (short) - Le ministre 1999
Akoibon - Homme de main 2005
Hйlas pour moi - Assistant Director 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John C. Reilly photo John C. Reilly
May 24, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Eric Close photo Eric Close
May 24, 1967
Staten Island, New York, USA
Doug Jones photo Doug Jones
May 24, 1960
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Sybil Danning photo Sybil Danning
May 24, 1947
Wels, Upper Austria, Austria
Alfred Molina photo Alfred Molina
May 24, 1953
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page