joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fred Griffith
Fred Griffith
Advertisement
Fred Griffith info
Born: 1 October, 1964
Birth Name: Fred Merrill Griffith
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Jennifer ( 1999 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Miracle at Sage Creek , Shallow Hal , War of the Worlds 2: The Next Wave (video) , Shadowheart (video) , Gods and Generals and more.
Fred Griffith biography

This block contains the information about Fred Griffith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Fred Griffith was born in Spartanburg, South Carolina. He resides in Los Angeles. He has a son Jackson Graham and a daughter Georgia Grace. From an early age he always knew he wanted to be an actor. He was once quoted as saying, "as a kid I would watch John Wayne movies and walk, talk and dress like The Duke in front of the family television." From community theater, to commercials and producing and starring in his first short film he has carved his way into a blossoming career in entertainment.
Where Fred Griffith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fred Griffith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fred Griffith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fred Griffith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fred Griffith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gods and Generals - Brig. Gen. Robert Rodes $56M 2003 $4.68M $12.9M
Shallow Hal - Photo Double (Homeless Man) $40M 2001 $22.5M $70.8M
Shadowheart (video) - Marshall $10M 2009
Miracle at Sage Creek - Daniel $2M 2005
War of the Worlds 2: The Next Wave (video) - Major Kramer $500K 2008
Ghost Town: The Movie - Whiskey Walters, Associate Producer $500K 2007
Alex (short) - Richard, Associate Producer, Co-producer $10K 2005
Simple Things - Voice Looping, Special Thanks 2007
The Book of Ruth: Journey of Faith (video) - Mahlon 2009
Renovation - Justin 2010
Blood Deep - Victor Westen 2005
The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams - Ellison Capers (scenes deleted) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jurnee Smollett photo Jurnee Smollett
October 1, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Sarah Drew photo Sarah Drew
October 1, 1980
Massachusetts, USA
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Brie Larson photo Brie Larson
October 1, 1989
Sacramento, California, USA
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page