jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Fred Willard
Fred Willard
Fred Willard info
Born: 18 September, 1939
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Fred Willard, Vic Grecco and Fred Willard, Ace Trucking Company, Vic Greco and Fred Willard, Willard J. Fredricks
Spouse: Mary Lovell ( 1968 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: WALL·E , Chicken Little , Monster House , American Wedding , The Wedding Planner and more.
Fred Willard biography

This block contains the information about Fred Willard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Fred Willard radiates a unique charm that has established him as one of the industry's most gifted comic actors, first coming to prominence as ambitious but dimwitted sidekick Jerry Hubbard to Martin Mull's smarmy talk-show host Barth Gimble in the devastating satirical series Fernwood Tonight. A master of sketch comedy, he is most heralded for his quick wit and improvisational expertise.
Where Fred Willard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Fred Willard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Fred Willard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Fred Willard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Fred Willard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
WALL·E - Shelby Forthright, BnL CEO $180M 2008 $63.1M $224M
Chicken Little - Melvin - Alien Dad (voice) $150M 2005 $40M $135M
Monster House - Dad (voice) $75M 2006 $22.2M $73.7M
American Wedding - Harold Flaherty $55M 2003 $33.4M $104M
The Wedding Planner - Basil St. Mosely $35M 2001 $13.5M $60.4M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Mission Commander $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - Ed Harken $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Marty $24M 2007
Date Movie - Bernie Funkyerdoder $20M 2006 $21.8M $48.5M
Idle Hands - Dad Tobias $20M 1999 $1.81M $4M
Epic Movie - Aslo $20M 2007 $18.6M $39.7M
Youth in Revolt - Mr. Ferguson $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
How High - Philip Huntley $12M 2001 $9.78M $31.2M
For Your Consideration - Chuck $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Dr. Willoughby $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
Best in Show - Buck Laughlin $6M 2000 $413K $18.6M
Waiting for Guffman - Ron Albertson, Soundtrack (performer: "Midnight At The Oasis") $4M 1996 $38K $2.89M
Ira & Abby - Michael Willoughby $3.5M 2006 $36.9K $220K
Harold - Dr. Pratt $3.5M 2008
Fun with Dick and Jane - Bob $3M 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Landes photo Michael Landes
September 18, 1972
Bronx, New York, USA
Tara Fitzgerald photo Tara Fitzgerald
September 18, 1967
Cuckfield, Sussex, England, UK
Holly Robinson Peete photo Holly Robinson Peete
September 18, 1964
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Beth Grant photo Beth Grant
September 18, 1949
Gadsden, Alabama, USA
James Gandolfini photo James Gandolfini
September 18, 1961
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page