Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Freda Payne
Advertisement
Freda Payne info
Born: 19 September, 1942
Birth Name: Freda Charcelia Payne
Spouse: Gregory Abbott ( December 1976 – 1979) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Ragdoll , Nutty Professor II: The Klumps , Cordially Invited , Lymelife , Soul Plane and more.
Where Freda Payne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Freda Payne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Freda Payne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Freda Payne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Freda Payne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps - Claudine $65M 2000 $42.5M $123M
Soul Plane - Soundtrack (performer: "Good Times") $16M 2004 $7.01M $13.9M
Lymelife - Soundtrack (performer: "Band of Gold") $1.5M 2008
Ragdoll - Gran, Soundtrack (writer: "Rag Jam") (performer: "Ragdoll", "Rag Jam") 1999
Cordially Invited - Ann Sheffield 2007
Deadly Rhapsody - Lily Potter 2001
Now and Then - Soundtrack (performer: "Band of Gold") 1995 $27.4M
Velvet Goldmine - Soundtrack (performer: "Band of Gold") 1998 $302K $1.04M
Private Obsession - Boutique Sales Director 1995
Book of Numbers - Kelly Simms 1973
Sprung - Vocalist, Soundtrack (performer: "Sunday Kind of Love") 1997 $3M $7.55M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeremy Irons photo Jeremy Irons
September 19, 1948
Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Jimmy Fallon photo Jimmy Fallon
September 19, 1974
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kim Richards photo Kim Richards
September 19, 1964
Mineola, New York, USA
David McCallum photo David McCallum
September 19, 1933
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page